In the northern Indian state of Bihar, water bears are commonly found in rivers and lakes, where they have been known to drink, drink and drink and more drinking.
They are also found in the deserts of Pakistan and Iran, where water bears regularly prey on water-rich animals such as camels and camels in the hot sun.
These desert water bears, known as “wadi water bears” in the local language of the region, are native to the region.
They can be found in a range of habitats ranging from arid deserts to lush jungles and mountains.
But these desert water bear populations have been on the decline for some time now, as populations have declined due to hunting, pollution and habitat destruction.
Water bears are known to inhabit desert regions where water is scarce and the water source is inaccessible.
This is because they live in water pools or shallow underground lakes.
The pools are usually made up of sand and mud, and can often be found under rocks, rocks, or other natural barriers.
The animals have been found to be more attracted to the sand than the water, which they find to be cooler.
As a result, the desert water-bearing animals have become increasingly common in the region and have also been observed to live in salt water lakes.
This leads to the development of water bears as an endangered species, with the water-loving animals becoming more endangered.
A study published in the journal ZooKeys has shown that water bears have adapted to the desert environment by using the sand to supplement their food source.
The researchers have found that water-dwelling water bears use the sand for food, but are also known to use it for shelter, as they can survive in water with no food.
The researchers said the desert region where they found water bears is called the “Wadi Water Bear Sanctuary”, and was created by local villagers and the government to protect the animals.
They have found water-dependent animals such a water bear, which can be used for water as a source of energy, or as a food source for the animals to consume.